All dates 2019 / 2020

Chronological list of all appearances.

PRIV denotes a non-public performance. All other events are open to the public. For details click on the opera.

October 2019
Nabucco - Berlin-Spandau
Falstaff - Osnabrück
November 2019
La Traviata - Dresden
Der Freisch+tz - Lübbenau
La Traviata - Leipzig
Carmen - Mannheim
Der Nussknacker - Wiesbaden
The Nutcracker - Osnabrück
Tristan und Isolde - Dresden
Nabucco - Dresden PRIV
December 2019
The Nutcracker - Annaberg-Buchholz
The Nutcracker - Dresden
The Nutcracker - Leipzig
The Tales of Hoffmann - Coswig
January 2020
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Dresden
February 2020
Der Rosenkavalier - Berlin-Spandau
The Merry Widow - Dresden
La Bohème - Mannheim
The Merry Widow - Leipzig
The Merry Widow - Lübbenau
March 2020
Madama Butterfly - Dresden
Parsifal - Dresden
Parsifal - Leipzig
April 2020
Die Zauberflöte - Bippen (Restrup)
Die Zauberflöte - Dresden
Die Zauberflöte - Dresden
Die Zauberflöte - Leipzig
The Merry Widow - Goslar
The Merry Widow - Kassel
May 2020
Tristan und Isolde - Mannheim
July 2020
The Merry Widow - Annaberg-Buchholz
October 2020
Tristan und Isolde - Berlin Wagner Society

All locations

Talking about opera takes place in the following towns:

Annaberg-Buchholz

Haus des Gastes, Buchholzer Str. 2, 09456 Annaberg

Berlin-Frohnau

Kulturhaus Centre Bagatelle, Zeltingerstr. 6

Berlin-Schöneberg

Tertianum Residenz, Passauerstr. 6 (RWV Berlin)

Berlin-Spandau

Kulturhaus Spandau (Galerie) Mauerstr. 6

Berlin-Steglitz

Schwartzsche Villa, Grunewaldstr. 55

Ingeborg-Drewitz-Bibliothek, Grunewaldstr. 3, 12165 Berlin

Bonn

Augustinum Wohnstift

Coswig bei Dresden

Villa Teresa

Dresden  

Festsaal des Dresdner Piano-Salons im Coselpalais, An der Frauenkirche 12

Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Museum, Dresdner Str. 44

Einbeck

Tangobrücke

Frankfurt am Main

GDA Wohnstift

Freiburg im Breisgau

Augustinum Wohnstift

Goslar

GDA Wohnstift

Graupa

Richard-Wagner-Stätten

Hannover-Kleefeld

GDA Wohnstift

Heidelberg

Musikhaus Hochstein, Bergheimerstr. 9 – 11 (Klavierabend)

Kleinmachnow b. Berlin

Augustinum Wohnstift

Leipzig

Mendelssohn-Haus, Goldschmidtstr. 12

Lübbenau

Schloss Lübbenau

Mannheim

Ernst-Toch-Saal, Musikschule Mannheim E4, 14, Mannheim

Freimaurerloge „Carl zur Eintracht“ L 9, 9, Mannheim

Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße

GDA Wohnstift

Osnabrück

Steinwerk Ledenhof, Am Ledenhof 3-5, 49074 Osnabrück

Bippen / Restrup (Landkreis Osnabrück) Li.F.T. Kulturverein

Ostercappeln

Kulturverein KURIOS

Tharandt

Kuppelhalle, Pienner Str. Tharandt

Waren (Müritz)

Haus des Gastes, Neuer Markt 21, 17192 Waren (Müritz)

Wiesbaden

GDA Wohnstift

…. and everywhere in the schools!